Skip to content ↓
Sherford Vale School

Sherford ValeSchool

Sherford ValeSchool

Staff

Susie Evans

Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Simon Smith

Deputy Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team 

Yr 6 Class Teacher (PM) Owl Class

PE Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Emma Barrett

Office Manager, Lead First Aid

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Douglas Langford

Business Accountant

Hannah Biggs

Admin Assistant

Greg Chantler

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team 

Year 6 Class Teacher (AM) Owl Class

Catherine Nuttall

Year 5 Class Teacher Deer Class

Science Leader

Pete Grafton

SENDCO (Senior Leadership Team)

Year 4 Class Teacher Badger Class

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Suzi Mills

Year 3 Class Teacher Fox Class

Art and DT Leader/Clubs Coordinator

 

 

Katie Brown

Year 2 Class Teacher Otter Class

Maths Leader

Sophia Parr

Year 1 Class Teacher Rabbit Class

 

 

Lauren Ramsey

 

EYFS/KS1 Lead (Senior Leadership Team) 

Foundation Class Teacher Hedgehog Class

English/RWI Lead/Oracy Lead

 

 

 

 

Karin Rhodes

Foundation Class Teacher Squirrel Class

 

 

Rebecca Churchley

 

 

 

Apprentice Teacher Squirrel Class

Helena Irving

PPA Teacher

Music Leader

Liz Lancaster

Duckling Class

Nursery, Before and After School Club Manager

Safeguarding Officer

Kerry Holgate

Nursery Assistant Duckling Class

Sam Wright

Nursery Apprentice Duckling Class

 

Julie Kenyon

Teaching Assistant Squirrel Class

 

Rachel Hambleton

Teaching Assistant Hedgehog Class

 

Alice Elliott

Year 1 Teaching Assistant Rabbit Class

Safeguarding

Stacie Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 1 Teaching Assistant Rabbit Class

Verity Bennett

Year 2 Teaching Assistant Otter Class

 

Louise Baines

Year 2 Teaching Assistant Otter Class

 

Rose Descombe

Year 3 Teaching Assistant Year 3 Fox Class

Grace Regan

Year 3 Teaching Assistant Fox Class

Lisa-Marie Green 

Year 4 Teaching Assistant Badger Class

Linda Vaughan

Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Mornings)

Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Afternoons)

Liz Veale

Claire Menyena

 

 

Year 5 Teaching Assistant Deer Class (Mornings)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Teaching Assistant Owl Class

 

 

 

 

 

Andrea Bramble 

Kitchen Manager (Devon Norse)

Before/After school club

Sarah Harvey

Catering Assistant (Devon Norse)

Nic Morgan

Wrap Around Care Assistant, MTA

Alex Wardle

Caretaker

Ann Cleary

Cleaner, MTA

Dave Wainwright

Network Manager